The 2021 B.A.S.S. Drain the Lake contest has concluded. We expect to launch the 2022 B.A.S.S. Drain the Lake game in January, 2022.

Trending

Palaniuk makes his St. Lawrence Fantasy picks 

Opens anglers make St. Lawrence Fantasy picks, Upshaw 

HellaBass pundit picks: St. Lawrence River, Lindgren 

Pick gold medalist in bronze, Robbins 

Don’t count out power fisherman, Greathouse 

Go with what you know, Jessie 

So much on the line, Lindgren 

Champlain’s best Fantasy picks, Jessie 

New Fantasy Fishing group features, Jessie 

What is the best Drain the Lake strategy?, Jessie 

Bassmaster introduces new Fantasy game, Jessie 

How to play Fantasy Fishing, Jessie

2021 Leaderboard

2021 Bassmaster Elite at St. Lawrence River July 15-18, 2021
Entry Points
1 schaubca 2505
2 Yakinbass47 2484
3 MarkTwainLunkerHunter 2484
4 bafirewrestler 2478
5 SoonerMagik 2476

Correct Weight Guess

2021 Bassmaster Elite at St. Lawrence River July 15-18, 2021
Winning Weight 90lbs, 0oz
G. Patterson, Columbia, SC
M. sell, jefferson twp, PA
C. Beasley, Maryville, TN
M. underwood, henagar, AL
M. Houman, Chisago City, MN
R. Armstrong, Robinson, IL
D. Exferd, townsend, WI
C. Regas, Joliet, IL
B. Butler, Rome, GA
R. Overacker, Kankakee, IL
G. reid, roanoke rapids, NC
J. Kluewer, Beaver Dam, WI
B. welke, lacrosse, WI
A. Bischofberger, Londonderry, VT
J. Wolfinger, Osceola, IN
J. Rawlings, Republic, MO
R. hill, williamsport, PA
C. Barre, Monroe, CT
J. Stoler, Decatur, AL
E. Scheide, Lake Zurich, IL
R. paxton, flower mound, TX
B. Asay, Newnan, GA
J. shelnutt, sharpsburg, GA
J. McDuffie, Lumberton, MS
S. Craycraft, SPRINGFIELD, OH
B. Kuykendall, Cullman, AL
J. Morabito, Haines Falls, NY
J. Robertson, Columbia, MS
J. Hall, Clintwood, VA
R. nichols, RAMSEY, MN
C. Sirmons, Brookeland, TX
B. Clements, Berwyn, IL
B. Roberts, Manchester, KY
P. Pennington, Hamburg, AR
R. Perry, Gallatin, TN
R. Latch, Lafayette, LA
J. Hatfield, Sweetwater, TN
N. Hunhoff, Lakeville, MN
P. Kinneberg, Rochester, MN
M. Vallar, Bellaire, MI
M. Belcher, Hodgkins, IL
C. Dorland, Dunnellon, FL
J. Creager, Bowling Green, KY
C. Zepf, Tiverton, ON
E. Nitz, Lawton, MI
A. Dawson, Stone,
T. Hammers, Scranton, AR
B. Way, Smithville,
C. Cordray, Center, TX
K. Parker, Evensville, TN
C. Green, Clarksvile, TN
J. Butters, Albany, NH
C. Thomas, baxter, TN
M. Mullins, Merigold, MS
B. Bowman, Springville, AL
R. Blakeley, Hamburg, AR
J. Smith, Lansing, MI
R. Stiles, Swartz Creek, MI
B. Addis, Seneca, SC
T. watson, murrayville, GA
M. Patka, Fort Wayne, IN
M. mcmillan, Fort Worth, TX
S. Farrow, Cambridge, ON
J. Faro, Townsend, MA
J. piper, Saint amant, LA
C. Anello, Lee's Summit, MO
M. KARCZEWSKI, ORLAND PARK, IL
D. Butler, hopkins, MN
S. doughtie, roanoke rapids, NC
T. Devine, Lawrence, KS
W. Barcomb, Sweetser, IN
R. cox, annpolis, MD
J. Brown, Sanborn, IA
C. Foe, Leopold, IN
D. Massey, Coker, AL
E. Deering, Pewaukee, WI
N. Boyer, Chicopee, MA
C. Wiegmann, Breese, IL
L. Ewart, Ogdensburg, NY
R. Brannon, Jasper, GA
R. Leung, Richmond Hill,
N. Wilson, Ypsilanti, MI
R. Chavis, Rowland, NC
C. Taylor, Safford, AZ
S. Love, Crooksville, OH
A. Hansen, Forest Lake, MN
T. Lugar, McGaheysville, VA
S. Dumont, Whitehouse, TX
B. Harding, Milford, DE
J. Kemp, Greenbrier, TN
J. Horst, Ashland, OH
J. Caponigro, Meriden, CT
D. Husted, Clinton, IL
C. Donley, Richlandtown, PA
B. Wright, Fredericksburg, VA
C. Kassube, BIG STONE CITY, SD
J. Stolzel, Franksville, WI
M. Kremers, Pittsford, NY
B. Black, Effingham, SC
D. Macpherson, BARRINGTON, NH
B. Radaker, Salt Springs, FL
M. manning, Marcellus, NY
C. Spinks, Springfield, MO
T. Morgan, Soda springs, ID
D. matheson, Markham,
C. Gailey, Folsom, CA
C. smith, Orange, TX
T. Kraker, Oak Grove, MN
D. Hipp, Searcy, AR
P. Peterson, Saint Ann, MO
B. Smith, Muscle shoals, AL
B. Bateman, Gonzales, LA
C. Heichel, north mankato, MN
T. Bardwell, Orlando, FL
J. Hymel, norco, LA
J. Kettenhoven, Ishpeming, MI
J. Neil, Warrensburg, MO
T. Austin, kailua kona, HI
J. Buttolph, Doswell, VA
L. heath, St. Louis Park, MN
S. long, elmhurst twp., PA
C. Niedermier, Benton, KY
T. Wilbert, Braidwood, IL
R. Surface, Pittsburgh, PA
S. Canik, Lake Charles, LA
B. Miller, Colonial Heights, VA
B. Anderson, Spokane Valley, WA
C. Kingree, INVERNESS, FL
E. gettys, Paris, TN
M. Valentine, Springfield, MO
W. Terry, Jadwin, MO
D. Hipp, Searcy, AR
D. Crawford, DeQuincy, LA
K. Schemm, Greenville, SC
M. Pyontek, Hammonton, NJ
C. Settlemoir, Texarkana, AR
M. KRASSEY, ATIKOKAN,
T. nedley, tallahassee, FL
M. Patterson, Anderson, SC
K. Stewart, Sevierville, TN
H. Hunn, Irondale, AL
C. hester, Red Bay, AL
T. Wilson, La Harpe, IL
D. Hostetter, GILBERTSVILLE, PA
R. McCready, Dryden,
C. chartier, Livonia,
S. Witte, Portclinton, OH
T. Allen, Nashville, AR
J. Russ, ,
B. Edwards, Rogersville, AL
Z. Tagg, Buffalo, MN
A. Vandyke, Gastonia, NC
G. Powers, Sewanee, TN
P. Lane, Cleburne, TX
D. Rossouw, Cape Town,

Winners

2020 Fantasy  First Prize Winners

  • St. Johns River: William Jackson
  • Bassmaster Classic: Kevin Minnick
  • Lake Eufaula: Joe Malone
  • St. Lawrence River: Gary West
  • Lake Champlain: Dave B.
  • St. Clair: Edward W.

See all winners for 2020 here.

Research

Advertisement
 
PID: